26 January, 2018

Privacy Policy

Right to Information

If the user decides to register in COINBROKER SL DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE, the data strictly necessary for the achievement of the purposes and purposes to which the website is intended will be requested.

To this end, users are required to complete an electronic form, which entails providing personal data necessary for the functions and purposes described. The treatment of user data is focused on the achievement of these purposes, always within the established regulatory framework.

The data provided by the user will be included in a file registered with the Data Protection Agency, of which COINBROKER SL CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS is the owner.

User Consent

By providing us with your personal data, you consent to the processing of such data by COINBROKER SL INSURANCE BROKER in the terms of this data protection policy.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LPD), COINBROKER SL CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS informs you that your personal data will be incorporated and will be treated in the files of COINBROKER SL CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, in order to be able to lend and offer our services and process them, and provide the user with an efficient service in the development of your business

COINBROKER SL CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS may send you email messages related to its services, according to the information provided. However, if you do not want COINBROKER SL DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE to send you information, please let us know at the email address given in the following paragraph.

Likewise, we inform you of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, being the person in charge of the file that deals with the brokerage itself, addressing ac / Plus Ultra, nº 12 bajo 46006 Valencia in the terms established in the LPD.

Cookies and IPs

The user accepts the use of cookies and IP tracking. Our site traffic analyzer uses cookies and IP tracking that allow us to collect data for statistical purposes: date of the first visit, number of times visited, date of the last visit, URL and domain from which it comes, browser used and screen resolution. However, if you wish, you may deactivate and / or eliminate these cookies by following the instructions of your Internet browser.

 

 

 

COINBROKER SL CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

The processing of personal data and the sending of communications by electronic means are in accordance with the regulations established in the Organic Law 15 / 1999,13 of December, on the Protection of Personal Data (BOE 12/14/1999) and in the Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (BOE 12/07/2002).

 

This site uses cookies to facilitate and improve navigation. You can also configure your browser to reject these cookies, being able to limit yourself to browsing and website services. If you do not modify this option, consent to the use of cookies on this website. If you omit this notice but continue browsing the web we understand that you accept this cookies policy tacitly. You can consult information about the use of cookies in privacy policy. Ok